2016 Results

GOLD DIVISION
National Champions:

HCYA Lady Eagles
2nd Place: 
THESA Riders
3rd Place:
Fairfax Hawks

All Tournament Team
#30 Christina Ciola – Fairfax Hawks
#3 Katelyn Mueller – HCYA Lady Eagles
#14 Anna Hester – KC Tumbleweeds
#31 Hannah Schein – SWCHA Saints
#19 Adysen Ard – THESA Riders
#19 Leigh Stephens – Wichita Defenders
#14 Allissa Spoon – Little Rock Flames
#83 Kenzi Thornton – Lubbock Titans
#25 Ester Becker – Omaha Lightning 1
#8 Avery Skinner – HCYA Lady Eagles

SILVER DIVISION
1st Place: 
Austin Royals
2nd Place: 
Ft. Wayne Falcons

All Tournament Team
#6 Shelby Holcomb – Austin Royals
#3 Lauren Cresse – Ft. Wayne Falcons
#3 Salah Wilson – Goshen Blue Blazers
#23 Bethany Shield – Lincolnn Cougars
#4 Avery Lochman – Quincy Saints
#11 Ester Scarcelli – SUMMIT
#11 Bethany Marteney – Manhattan CHIEF
#1 Elyona Dobrodt – MCAC Wildcats
#18/46 Holly Padilla – HSAA Dallas Angels
#13 Mikaela Sako – Austin Royals

BRONZE DIVISION
1st Place: 
Derby Invasion 
2nd Place: 
Omaha Metro Warriors

All Tournament Team
#18 Abby Valencia – Central NE Falcons
#6 Cassie Zimmerman – Derby Invasion
#23 Brianna Ford – Lapeer Lakers
#17 Lauren Crozier – Omaha Metro Warriors
#17 Alyssa Adams – Rockford Fire
#20 Jessica Hessing – St. Louis Panthers
#7 Catherine Alles – SWCHA Saints Teal
#15 Mara Neal – Madison Tigers
#8 Hannah Scarberry – OKC Knights
#19 Lydia King – Derby Invasion

JV GOLD DIVISION
1st Place: 
Houston Mavericks
2nd Place: 
THESA Riders

All Tournament Team
#3 Ashliegh Breeding – THESA Riders
#14 Regan Luvass – CNCV Eagles
#11 Rebekah Plummer – Omaha Lightning 2
#12 Alexa Steinbach – Manhattan CHIEF
#18 Rachel Wetegrove – Houston Mavericks
#21 Anne Masiakiewicz – St. Louis Panthers
#6 Alyse Caddel – San Antonio FEAST Patriots
#8 Avery Anderson – Houston Mavericks

JV SILVER DIVISION
1st Place: 
Omaha Lightning 3 
2nd Place: 
OKC Knights Blue

All Tournament Team
#18 Katya Stange – Omaha Metro Warriors JV1 
#15 Grace Rotermund – Omaha Metro Warriors JV2 
#29 Hannah Miszuk – Omaha Metro Warriors JrH 
#0 Meredith Eck – OKC Knights Red 
#25 Jillian Koebelin – OKC Knights Blue 
#20 Alli Carvell – Omaha Lightning 3 
#30 Rachel Friesen – Omaha Lightning 3 

Varsity 2016 Sherry Dick Sportsmanship Award
Quincy Saints

NHSVBT Scholarship Winner
Ellen Anderson – Goshen Blue Blazers

2016 Seniors
Abby Valencia – Emma Fresella – Lucy Wirtz
Abi Dettinger – Emma Swanson – Lydia Hulin
Addie Deike – Flavi Ruth – Lydia King
Addy Hobbs – Haley Smith – Lyntia Gwess
Allee Ammons – Hannah Coleman – Mara Neal
Allison Emswiler – Hannah Schein – Marian Batchelder
Allissa Spoon – Hannah Scott – Mary Seegers
Allssa Adams – Hayley Brown – McKenna Hamblin
Annie Phillips – Holly Padilla – Mikaela Sako
Arianna Paknejad – Jessica Hessing – Mikayla DeLeon
Aubrey Hagen – Kaitlin Baumeister – Moriah Bennett
Audrey Goins – Kala Summons – Nicole Matheson
Avery Lockman – Kanah Johnson – Noelle North
Avery Skinner – Kari Waterman – Rachel Weaver
Beth Warren – Katelyn Farley – Rebekah Klimkowski
Bethany Marteny – Katelyn Mueller – Regan LuVaas
Bethany Shield – Kayla Reimschisel – Salah Wilson
Bri LeBar – Kayla Willis – Sara Svehla
Caroline Jacob – Kaylee Bundrick – Sarah Ritz
Chloe Salts – Kylie Breeding – Shawna Haltman
Christina Ciola – Lauren Bennett – Shelby Liggett
Christina Welch – Lauren Cresse – Shelly Holcomb
Deanna Johnson – Leah Swihart – Teresa Dulac
Eliyah Franson – Leigh Stephens – Tricia Shade
Ellen Anderson – Lizzy Ones – Vanessa Harris
Emily Conroe – Zoey Zimpkins